S P E A K E R S

We are pleased to confirm that the following speakers will be presenting at Gather 2020.

ENCOUNTER KEYNOTES

ENCOUNTER WISE TALKS!

(wisdom, insight, spirit, expertise)

ENCOUNTER WORKSHOPS

Prof Amy-Jill Levine
Prof Amy-Jill Levine

Monday 24 August - Workshop 1 Monday 24 August - Workshop 3 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 4 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 6

The Brilliance
The Brilliance

Monday 24 August - Workshop 1 Monday 24 August - Workshop 3

Fr Ron Rolheiser omi
Fr Ron Rolheiser omi

Monday 24 August - Workshop 1 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 4 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 6

Sr Kathleen Bryant rsc
Sr Kathleen Bryant rsc

Monday 24 August - Workshop 1 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 5

Hanar Keka
Hanar Keka

Monday 24 August - Workshop 1 Monday 24 August - Workshop 3 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 4

Andrew Chinn
Andrew Chinn

Monday 24 August - Workshop 1 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 5

John Burland
John Burland

Monday 24 August - Workshop 3 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 5

Sr Susan Daily ibvm
Sr Susan Daily ibvm

Monday 24 August - Workshop 2 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 4 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 6

Fr Kevin Lenehan
Fr Kevin Lenehan

Monday 24 August - Workshop 1 Monday 24 August - Workshop 3 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 6

Helen Chapman
Helen Chapman

Monday 24 August - Workshop 1 Monday 24 August - Workshop 3 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 5

Mary McMurtrie
Mary McMurtrie

Monday 24 August - Workshop 1 Monday 24 August - Workshop 3 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 5

Jacqui Remond
Jacqui Remond

Monday 24 August - Workshop 1 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 4 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 6

ValLimar Jansen
ValLimar Jansen

Monday 24 August - Workshop 1 Monday 24 August - Workshop 3 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 4

Prof Didier Pollefeyt
Prof Didier Pollefeyt

Monday 24 August - Workshop 2 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 5

Fr Frank Brennan
Fr Frank Brennan

Monday 24 August - Workshop 2 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 6

Aunty Miriam Rose
Aunty Miriam Rose

Monday 24 August - Workshop 2 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 4 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 6

Anne Frawley-Mangan
Anne Frawley-Mangan

Monday 24 August - Workshop 2

Michael Mangan
Michael Mangan

Monday 24 August - Workshop 2

Fr Richard Leonard sj
Fr Richard Leonard sj

Monday 24 August - Workshop 2 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 5

Dr David Kirchhoffer
Dr David Kirchhoffer

Monday 24 August - Workshop 2 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 6

John Angotti
John Angotti

Monday 24 August - Workshop 2 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 5

Prof Ian Elmer
Prof Ian Elmer

Monday 24 August - Workshop 2 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 5

David Wells
David Wells

Monday 24 August - Workshop 3 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 4 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 6

Diana Macalintal
Diana Macalintal

Monday 24 August - Workshop 3 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 5

Anne Kertz Kernion photo 2016 (2)
Anne Kertz Kernion photo 2016 (2)

Monday 24 August - Workshop 2 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 5

Francis Sullivan
Francis Sullivan

Monday 24 August - Workshop 3 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 5

Dr Michele Connolly rsj
Dr Michele Connolly rsj

Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 4 Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 6

Music Fire
Music Fire

Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 4

Prof Robyn Horner
Prof Robyn Horner

Tuesday 25 August - Workshop 6